Training Program


Logn Term Course Details

Sl No. Course Details:- Sl No. Course Details:- Sl No. Course Details:-
1 Diploma in Tool & Die Making (DTDM) 4years 7 Post Diploma in Computer Aided Manufacturing (PDCAM) 1year 13 Condensed Certificate course in Tool & Die Making (CCCTDM) 1year
2 Diploma in Mechatronics(DIM) 3years 8 Certificate Course in Computer Aided Engineering (CCCAE) 1year 14 Certificate Course in Machine Operation (CCMO) 1year
3 ITI in Machinist Trade (ITIMT) 2year 9 Certificate Course in CNC Programming & Practices (CCCPP) 1year 15 Certificate Course in CNC Machining (CCCM) 1year
4 Post Graduate/Diploma in CAD/CAM (PDCC) 1year 10 Certificate Course in Advance Machining (CCAM) 1year 16 Advance Certificate Course in CNC Technology(ACCCT) 1year
5 Post Graduate/Diploma in Tool Design & Manufacturing (PDTDM) 1year 11 Certificate Course in Advance Machine Maintenance (CCAMM) 1year 17 Post Graduate in Industrial Automation & Robotics(PGIAR) 1year
6 Post Graduate in Tool Engineering (PGTE) 1year 12 Certificate course in Basic Machining (CCBM) 1year 18 Post Graduate in Aerospace Manufacturing(PGAM) 1year

Click here.. to watch Long Term Courses

Medium Term Course (6 months) Details

Sl No. Course Details:- Sl No. Course Details:- Sl No. Course Details:-
  Mechanical   Non-Mechanical   Non-Mechanical
1 Advance Diploma in CNC Programming Techniques & Practice (ADCNC) 3 Advance Diploma in Machine Maintenance & Automation (ADMMA) 7 Advance Diploma in Computer Hardware & Network Management (ADCHNM)
2 Certificate Course in Master of CAD/CAM (MCC) 4 Advance Diploma in Structural Analysis and Design(ADSDA 8 Advanced Diploma in Computer Hardware & Network Management with CCNA
    5 Master Certificate Course in Automation and Process Control (MCCAPC) 9 Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA)
    6 Advanced Diploma in VLSI & Embedded System (ADVES)    
    7 Certificate Course in Electrical Equipment Repair and Maintenance(CCERM)    

Click here.. to watch Medium Term Courses

Other Short Term Courses

Sl.No. Programme Duration Hours/Day
1 CISCO Certified Network Associate 3 months 3
4 months 3
2 Auto CAD 1 month 3
3 Pro-Engineer 1 month 3
4 Master CAM 1 month 3
5 Hypermesh 2Weeks 3
6 Unigraphics 1 month 3
7 CATIA 1 month 3
8 VLSI 1 month 3
9 PLC 1 month 3
10 Advanced Embedded System 1 month 3
11 Hydraulic & Pneumatic 1 month 3
12 MAT LAB 2 Weeks 3
13 STAD PRO 1 month 3
14 ANSYS 2 Weeks 3
15 20 SIM 2Weeks 3
16 DOT NET 1.5 months 3
19 CNC Milling 1 month 3
20 CNC Turning 1 month 3
21 CADENCE & PCB Design 1 month 3
22 Lab View 1 month 3
23 E.CAD 1 month 3
24 SCADA 1 month 3
25 Advance JAVA 1 month 3
26 JAVA 1 month 3
27 Hardware & Networking 1 month 3
28 Communication(Language Lab) 1 month(50hrs) -
29 C Programming 1 month 3
30 EDP 1 month 3
31 C++ 1 month 3

Click here.. to watch Other Courses